wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

European Athletics Championships

Results European Mountain Running Trophy
European Mountain Running Championships 2009

Telfes (AUT), 12.07.2009

Men individual (11 km/1440 m /80 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 58:26
2 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 59:09
3 EPINEY Sabastien SUI 59:19
4 ZEILER Timo GER 59:31
5 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 59:37
6 DEMATTEIS Martin ITA 1:00:04
7 JANDARI Said FRA 1:00:29
8 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 1:00:58
9 STERNI Riccardo ITA 1:01:05
10 CRESPO Javier ESP 1:01:09
11 RANCON Julien FRA 1:01:11
12 HOHENWARTER Markus AUT 1:01:36
13 HAVLICEK Jan CZE 1:01:38
14 FREI Martin CZE 1:01:45
15 TEKGOZ Ali Haydar TUR 1:01:47
16 KUS Erkan TUR 1:01:49
17 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:01:54
18 WENK Stephan SUI 1:01:59
19 EDWARDS Orlando GBR 1:02:05
20 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 1:02:36
21 PECHEK Petr CZE 1:02:43
22 GASPAR Jose POR 1:02:51
23 SOUSA Aires POR 1:03:01
24 SUTZ Andy SUI 1:03:11
25 MUGA Rui POR 1:03:19
26 HEIBERG S. Oeyvind NOR 1:03:42
27 RAVEN Gareth GBR 1:03:42
28 BEHA Josef GER 1:03:42
29 WEBERHOFER Bernd AUT 1:03:51
30 WALSH James GBR 1:04:00
31 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:04:13
32 AGGVIN Terje Charles NOR 1:04:13
33 CASTANER Cristofol ESP 1:04:21
34 OSBORNE Adam GBR 1:04:31
35 MUSTAFA Shaban BUL 1:04:49
36 MACMAHON Brian IRL 1:05:07
37 HEIGL Thomas AUT 1:05:19
38 GUSEV Aleksandr RUS 1:05:41
39 ALIC Simon SLO 1:05:54
40 DORSZYNSKI Grzegorz POL 1:06:09
41 SOCIATS Just ESP 1:06:13
42 RYAN Mark IRL 1:06:18
43 ZAK Dariusz POL 1:06:25
44 MOCK Joergen AUT 1:06:27
45 GOEPFERT Thomas GER 1:06:35
46 WILSSENS Koen BEL 1:06:51
47 KEANE Kevin IRL 1:07:09
48 MATANIN Marcel SVK 1:07:18
49 STURM Marco GER 1:07:23
50 CEULEMANS Rik BEL 1:07:41
51 GROENIG Kaspar SUI 1:07:50
52 SKOPAC Ivica CRO 1:07:54
53 BEREC Lajos HUN 1:08:05
54 KUCERA Martin CZE 1:08:34
55 SWIERC Marcin POL 1:08:55
56 ISHUTKIN Dmitry RUS 1:09:12
57 STOSIC Kristijan SRB 1:09:14
58 ZOLOTUKHIN Alexey RUS 1:09:31
59 SIRAKOV Ivan BUL 1:09:36
60 CEH Joze SLO 1:09:41
61 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:09:55
62 LUPIEZOWIEC Piotr POL 1:10:11
63 STAIN Nitay ISR 1:10:19
64 KOCEIC Marin CRO 1:10:43
65 CHARLIER Jean Francois BEL 1:10:55
66 EKIN Erdinc TUR 1:11:09
67 URBAN Jozef SVK 1:11:20
68 SALTPETER Dan ISR 1:12:02
69 LAMBEV Stanislav BUL 1:12:25
70 KOMARCEVIC Miroslav SRB 1:12:45
71 O'FARRELL Peter IRL 1:12:59
72 JUHASZ Andras HUN 1:13:35
73 MALYY Anatoliy UKR 1:14:48
74 LOVELOS S. Hrvoje CRO 1:16:10
75 JOVIC Ante CRO 1:18:40
76 ZORIAL Shavit ISR 1:19:47
77 MISOVIC Zdravko SRB 1:20:36
78 MALKA Haim ISR 1:23:54
79 PANAYIOTIS Kuprianou CYP 1:23:54
80 KOZHIN Petr RUS 1:32:29
 

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Uploads | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep