wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

European Athletics Championships

Results European Mountain Running Trophy
European Mountain Running Championships 2004

Korbielow (POL), 04.07.2004

Men individual (10.3 km/840 m/79 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 44:06
2 HEINZLE Florian AUT 45:05
3 GAIARDO Marco ITA 45:10
4 KRUPICKA Robert CZE 45:17
5 SELCUK Selahattin TUR 45:56
6 RINALDI Alessio ITA 46:01
7 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 46:07
8 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 46:10
9 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 46:12
10 CHICCO Davide ITA 46:16
11 SCHIESSL Helmut GER 46:35
12 HORAK Ondrej CZE 46:37
13 BROWN John GBR 46:40
14 CAPITAN Vicente ESP 46:53
15 CARVALHO Jose POR 47:05
16 JONES Andy GBR 47:10
17 CEH Joze SLO 47:24
18 ATMACA Satilmis TUR 47:28
19 LOPEZ Victor ESP 47:30
20 DAVIES Tim GBR 47:38
21 ANCAY Tarcis SUI 47:45
22 EPINEY Sabastien SUI 47:50
23 LELUT Franck FRA 47:57
24 CORDEIRO Vitor POR 48:09
25 JENNE Markus GER 48:13
26 URBANOVSKY Martin SVK 48:20
27 ZARNIK Sebastjan SLO 48:33
28 ZAWIERUCHA Jerzy POL 48:37
29 RIBEIRO Armindo POR 48:38
30 KROLL Markus AUT 48:38
31 LOPEZ Eusebio ESP 48:39
32 HOHENWARTER Markus AUT 48:51
33 PASQUION Nicolas FRA 49:01
34 TOPTUN Andriy UKR 49:13
35 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 49:15
36 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 49:24
37 WOSIK Daniel POL 49:25
38 GIELEN Evert NED 49:29
39 CHEBOURKIN Alexander RUS 49:31
40 GNIEWEK Jaroslaw POL 49:41
41 KOVACIK Lubos SVK 49:42
42 GREEN Andre GER 49:52
43 TOPKARA Ali TUR 49:55
44 REDL Alois AUT 49:57
45 JOLY Stephane SUI 49:59
46 ENDERS Markus GER 50:04
47 MATANIN Marcel SVK 50:16
48 BRYDL Pavel CZE 50:18
49 COMINGES Cyrille FRA 50:34
50 KRAYENBUEHL Jerome IRL 50:44
51 CARTY Neil NIR 50:46
52 MAGYAR Imrich SVK 50:48
53 JENSEN Jakob DEN 51:27
54 JAMOULLE Patrick BEL 51:28
55 ZHELEZOV Kostyantyn UKR 51:30
56 JACOBSEN Mads DEN 51:45
57 SANCHEZ Michael GIB 52:08
58 LUNDBERG Sonni DEN 52:14
59 BELCIC Sasa CRO 52:31
60 HERRY Gerard IRL 52:44
61 OKSENYUK Sergiy UKR 52:55
62 HOFSTRA Klaas-Jan NED 53:04
63 CEGAR Goran SCG 53:22
64 GONCALVES Paulo POR 53:48
65 ANISKEVICH Aleksandr BLR 53:58
66 DUREK Serdar TUR 54:12
67 BOJOVIC Bojan SCG 54:13
68 KRUHLENIA Aleksandr BLR 54:18
69 MC KIBBIN Alan IRL 55:01
70 STEVIC Branko SCG 55:20
71 RAJKOVIC Marko CRO 55:33
72 MALKA Haim ISR 55:46
73 MISOVIC Zdravko SCG 55:51
74 HABUS Hrvoje CRO 56:44
75 DE CONINCK Federick BEL 56:45
76 CHYPIZUBAU Anton BLR 56:54
77 STANIC Ivan CRO 59:59
78 KAZLOU Yahor BLR 1:04:41
  DLUGOSZ Andrzej POL DNF
 

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Uploads | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep