wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

European Athletics Championships

Results European Mountain Running Trophy
European Mountain Running Trophy 2001

Cerklje (SLO), 01.07.2001

Men individual (9 km//75 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MOLINARI Antonio ITA 49:47
2 BAJCICAK Martin SVK 50:01
3 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 50:14
4 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 50:42
5 RICHARD Sylvain FRA 50:48
6 COX Martin ENG 50:52
7 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 50:57
8 GAIARDO Marco ITA 51:01
9 MANZI Emanuele ITA 51:30
10 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 51:40
11 BESSEYRE Gil FRA 51:54
12 ENGLERT Christian GER 52:07
13 KOGLER Hans AUT 52:16
14 RIEDER Alexander AUT 52:20
15 PASQUION Nicolas FRA 52:21
16 QUINN Robert SCO 52:25
17 HAVLICEK Jan CZE 52:35
18 REITBERGER Rudolf AUT 52:47
19 VALENTE Joao POR 52:56
20 BOWNESS Alan ENG 52:59
21 MARZEC Stanislaw POL 53:03
22 NOVAK Bostjan SLO 53:28
23 FINDLOW Richard ENG 53:36
24 VON KAENEL Martin SUI 53:42
25 MUELLER Ervin SUI 53:45
26 PLETICHA Richard CZE 53:47
27 ARKHIPOV Eduard RUS 53:48
28 HOLZER Stefan SUI 53:51
29 OUSSATCHEV Iouri RUS 54:01
30 SERRALHEIRO Joao POR 54:08
31 DLUGOSZ Andrzej POL 54:18
32 WILKINSON Neil SCO 54:27
33 JENNE Markus GER 54:33
34 BOLTACHEV Alexander RUS 54:49
35 MALAK Michal SVK 54:50
36 KREBS Matej SLO 55:08
37 TAYLOR John ENG 55:27
38 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 55:30
39 BAIER Tibor HUN 55:35
40 GORA Wieslaw POL 55:38
41 JAMOULLE Patrick BEL 55:46
42 DE PELSMAEKER Johan BEL 55:48
43 GNIEWEK Jaroslaw POL 56:16
44 TOBIN Shaun WAL 56:18
45 MOWBRAY Philip SCO 56:22
46 SUBIC Marko SLO 56:24
47 RACZ Stefan SVK 56:41
48 MICHIELS Pascal BEL 56:45
49 REBOLJ Jernej SLO 57:02
50 FAVEAUX Thierry BEL 57:07
51 SOUKUP Radomir CZE 57:16
52 SOLER Francesc ESP 57:35
53 BERMEJO Lorenzo ESP 58:12
54 BEHA Josef GER 58:25
55 WAGNER Eckhart GER 58:49
56 MC QUEEN James WAL 58:53
57 GOURIN Alexandr RUS 59:12
58 MILLIGAN Alan SCO 59:16
59 HOFSTRA Klaas-Jan NED 59:24
60 CASTELLO Jesus ESP 59:37
61 LACZFI Endre HUN 59:56
62 CEGAR Goran YUG 1:00:31
63 SANCHEZ Miguel ESP 1:00:50
64 JENNINGS Mark WAL 1:00:58
65 GREEN Shane IRL 1:01:41
66 TWOMEY Sean IRL 1:04:15
67 TOTH Jozsef HUN 1:04:22
68 DAVIES Andrew WAL 1:04:43
69 MISOVIC Zdravko YUG 1:04:56
70 KAROLY David HUN 1:05:28
71 O`BRIEN Brendan IRL 1:05:38
72 AHANKOU Dimitry BLR 1:05:53
73 ROSS Alexander IRL 1:09:42
74 MOMIC Dusan YUG 1:10:48
75 GALOVIC Rastislav SVK DNF
 

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Uploads | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep